SFP   XFP  SFP+
QSFP+   QSFP+/SFP+  QSFP28
   
SM MSM
GigE ONE
OC3 STM SM200
   
OC-3 OC-12
OC-48 GigE
EoS  
               




 



CWDM  DWDM  BIDI
TWDM   GPON   EPON
LWDM/ LAN WDM     XGS-PON
       
           
SDX 602X      SDX2221-08/16
SDX 621X      SDX2221-24/48
SDX 6010-16 SDX 6312-4
SDX 6320-16 SDX 8310-32
SDX 6310-16 SDX 8312-32


     
         
NV800 & NV8000 Series
NV1200 Series
NV1531 & NV1531P
NV1534 & NV1535 & NV1544 Series
NV1550 Series
NV1600 Series
ADTRAN 1748F
 
 
       
           
AE OLT AE ONT
GPON OLT
   
0 - 10   >40 - 60 
>10 - 20
>60 - 80
>20 - 40   >80 - 120
 
SM/Single MM/Single
SM/Dual MM/Dual
Copper SM/Ribbon (MPO/MTP)
     
  HSF    
     
 
TA1100 / TA1200  
   


 



SFP/
XFP/
SFP+    
Part #     CLEI    Job Aid / Quick Start Max Signal Rate    Dist. (km)   Fiber / Copper    Wavelength
(nm)   
WDM    Channel #    Tx Power
(dBm)
Rx Power
(dBm)
Optical Budget
(dB)
TA5K SM TA5004 MSM TA5K GigE ONE AE/GPON
OLT/ONT
TA5K OC3 STM TA3000 HSF TA1100
TA1200
OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12 OPTI GigE OPTI EoS OPTI OC-48 NetVanta
800 & 8000
Series
NV1200 NV1531,
NV1531P
NV1534,
NV1535,
NV1544
NV1550 NV1600 ADTRAN 1748F SDX
Series
TA5k SM200 (fn.)
SFP 1184543P1 SOOTAEZJ_ _ 100FX - OC3 / STM-1 40 SM/Dual 1310     –5.0 to 0.0 –34.0 to –10.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE   TA5K OC3 STM     OPTI OC-3     OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (2)
    SM & GigE (2)

  • The 1187020G1/G2 TA5K SM support 100M operation with the use of the 1184543Px family on their 1G SFP ports.
  • The port speed must be set explicitly to 100M for proper operation.
  • The 1187020E1 Total Access 5000 Switch Module does not support 100M operation.
(5)
    NetVanta 800s & 8000s Series (5)

  • The NetVanta 8000 Series support OC-3, 100 meter operation with the 1184543Px SFPs.
SFP 1184543P2 SOOTAE0J_ _ 100FX - OC3 / STM-1 15 SM/Dual 1310     –15.0 to –8.0 –28.0 to –8.0 12 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE   TA5K OC3 STM     OPTI OC-3     OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (2)
    SM & GigE (2)

  • The 1187020G1/G2 TA5K SM support 100M operation with the use of the 1184543Px family on their 1G SFP ports.
  • The port speed must be set explicitly to 100M for proper operation.
  • The 1187020E1 Total Access 5000 Switch Module does not support 100M operation.
(5)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series (5)

  • The NetVanta 8000 Series support OC-3, 100 meter operation with the 1184543Px SFPs.
SFP 1184543P5 SOOTAE2J_ _ 100FX - OC3 / STM-1 80 SM/Dual 1550     –5.0 to 0.0 –34.0 to –10.0 28 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE   TA5K OC3 STM     OPTI OC-3     OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (2)
    SM & GigE (2)

  • The 1187020G1/G2 TA5K SM support 100M operation with the use of the 1184543Px family on their 1G SFP ports.
  • The port speed must be set explicitly to 100M for proper operation.
  • The 1187020E1 Total Access 5000 Switch Module does not support 100M operation.
(5)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series (5)

  • The NetVanta 8000 Series support OC-3, 100 meter operation with the 1184543Px SFPs.
SFP 1184543PG1 SOOTAEZJ_ _ 100FX - OC3 40 SM/Dual 1310     –5.0 to 0.0 –34.0 to –10.0 28                 OPTI OC-3     OPTI EoS                      
SFP 1184543PG2 SOOTAE0J_ _ 100FX - OC3 15 SM/Dual 1310     –15.0 to –8.0 –28.0 to –8.0 12                 OPTI OC-3     OPTI EoS                      
SFP 1184543PG5 SOOTAE2J_ _ 100FX - OC3 80 SM/Dual 1550     –5.0 to 0.0 –34.0 to –10.0 28                 OPTI OC-3     OPTI EoS                      
SFP 1184544P1 SOOTAE3J_ _ OC12 40 SM/Dual 1310     –3.0 to 2.0 –28.0 to –8.0 24                   OPTI OC-12                          
SFP 1184544P2 SOOTAE4J_ _ OC12 15 SM/Dual 1310     –15.0 to –8.0 –28.0 to –8.0 12                   OPTI OC-12                          
SFP 1184544P5 SOOTAE6J_ _ OC12 80 SM/Dual 1550     –3.0 to 2.0 –28.0 to –8.0 24                   OPTI OC-12                          
SFP 1184544PG1 SOOTAE3J_ _ OC12 40 SM/Dual 1310     –3.0 to 2.0 –28.0 to –8.0 24                   OPTI OC-12                          
SFP 1184544PG2 SOOTAE4J_ _ OC12 15 SM/Dual 1310     –15.0 to –8.0 –28.0 to –8.0 12                   OPTI OC-12                          
SFP 1184560P1 SOOTAD7J_ _ OC48, OTU1 40 SM/Dual 1310     –2.0 to 3.0 –27.0 to –9.0 24       ONE                 OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1184560P2 SOOTAD8J_ _ OC48 15 SM/Dual 1310     –5.0 to 0.0 –18.0 to 0.0 12       ONE                 OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1184560P5 SOOTAE7J_ _ OC48 80 SM/Dual 1550     –2.0 to 3.0 –28.0 to –9.0 25       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12 OPTI GigE OPTI EoS OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1184560P6 SOUIAVAL_ _ OC48 2 SM/Dual 1310     –10.0 to –3.0 –18.0 to –3.0 7       ONE                 OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442200G1 SOUIA84L_ _ 100FX 0.10 Copper                                   OPTI EoS                      
SFP 1184561P4 SIPQ0CUF_ _ 1 GigE 0.10 Copper             TA5K SM   TA5K GigE       TA3000 HSF TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (11)
    1184561P4 (11)

  • This SFP module is replaced by 1442300G1.
SFP 1442300G1 SOOTAK9J_ _ 1 GigE 0.10 Copper             TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE     TA3000 HSF TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series             SDX2221-08/16
SDX2221-24/48
  (4)
    SM & GigE (4)

  • The 1187552G1 Total Access 5000 GigE 8-Port Line Module can support 10/100/1000Base-T operation with the 1442300G1 Copper SFP installed.
  • Optionally, the 1187550G2, Total Access 5000 Quad GigE, Port 3 and 4 can be configured for 100M operation with the 1442300G1 Copper SFP or with applicable OC3/Fast Ethernet SFPs listed above.
SFP 1184561P1 SOOTAD9J_ _ 1 GigE 10 SM/Dual 1310     –9.5 to –3.0 –20.0 to –3.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE       TA3000 HSF TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (10)
    118456XPX (10)

  • This SFP module is replaced by an SFP module identified by the addition of a G to its part #, e.g., 118456XPX is replaced by 118456XPGX.
SFP 1184561PG1 SOOTAD9JAC 1 GigE 10 SM/Dual 1310     –11.0 to –3.0 –20.0 to –3.0   TA5K SM

  TA5K GigE ONE     TA3000 HSF TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series             SDX2221-08/16
SDX2221-24/48
   
SFP 1184562PG5 SOOTAHCJ_ _ 1 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1550     0.0 to 5.0 –22.0 to –3.0 22 TA5K SM 

  TA5K GigE ONE     TA3000 HSF TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                  
SFP 1442320G1 VAUIALKP_ _ 1 GigE 20 SM/Dual 1310     –8.0 to –3.0 –22.0 to –3.0 14 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE       TA3000 HSF TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                  
SFP 1442340G1 VAUIALLP_ _ 1 GigE 40 SM/Dual 1310     –2.0 to 3.0 –22.0 to –3.0 20 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE       TA3000 HSF TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                  
SFP 1184561PG3 SOOTAEAJ_ _ 1 GigE 0.27  &  0.5  MM/Dual 850     –9.5 to 0.0 –17.0 to 0.0   TA5K SM   

  TA5K GigE ONE     TA3000 HSF TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series          nbsp;        
SFP 1442010G1 BVL3ANXD_ _ 1 GigE 10 SM/Single 1490 TX / 1310 RX BIDI   –9.0 to –3.0 –19.5 to –3.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE   TA5K AE OLT                                   (6)
    SM & GigE (6)

  • The 1187561F1 Total Access 5000 Active Ethernet Single Slot OLT Access Module is the only GigE module to support operation with the 1442010G1, 1442020G1, and 1442040G1 SFPs.
SFP 1442020G1 BVL3AKED_ _ 1 GigE 20 SM/Single 1490 TX / 1310 RX BIDI   –9.0 to –3.0 –22.5 to –3.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE   TA5K AE OLT                                   (6)
    SM & GigE (6)

  • The 1187561F1 Total Access 5000 Active Ethernet Single Slot OLT Access Module is the only GigE module to support operation with the 1442010G1, 1442020G1, and 1442040G1 SFPs.
SFP 1442040G1 BVL3AP3D_ _ 1 GigE 40 SM/Single 1490 TX / 1310 RX BIDI   –5.0 to 0.0 –25.0 to 0.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE   TA5K AE OLT                                   (6)
    SM & GigE (6)

  • The 1187561F1 Total Access 5000 Active Ethernet Single Slot OLT Access Module is the only GigE module to support operation with the 1442010G1, 1442020G1, and 1442040G1 SFPs.
SFP 1200487G10 BVL3ALED_ _ 1 GigE 10 SM/Single 1310 TX / 1490 RX BIDI   –9.0 to –3.0 –19.5 to –3.0           AE ONT                                    
SFP 1200487G20 BVL3ALFD_ _ 1 GigE 20 SM/Single 1310 TX / 1490 RX BIDI   –8.0 to –3.0 –22.0 to –3.0           AE ONT                                    
SFP 1200487G40 BVL3ALGD_ _ 1 GigE 40 SM/Single 1310 TX / 1490 RX BIDI   –2.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –3.0           AE ONT                                    
SFP 1200487G80 BVL3ALHD_ _ 1 GigE 80 SM/Single 1490 TX / 1550 RX BIDI   –2.0 to 3.0 –25.0 to –3.0           AE ONT                                    
SFP 1442110G1 BVL3ADJD_ _ 1 GigE 10 SM/Single 1490 TX / 1310 RX BIDI   –9.0 to –3.0 –19.5 to –3.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE TA5K AE OLT   TA3000 HSF TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series             SDX2221-08/16
SDX2221-24/48
  (8)
    FTTP AE OLT (1stGen) (8)

  • The Total Access 5000 Active Ethernet 24-Port Access Module, Dual Slot (P/N 1187560F1) is no longer being manufactured
SFP 1442110G2 BVL3ADKD_ _ 1 GigE 10 SM/Single 1310 TX / 1490 RX BIDI   –9.0 to –3.0 –19.5 to –3.0   TA5K SM 

  TA5K GigE ONE AE ONT   TA3000 HSF TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series             SDX2221-08/16
SDX2221-24/48
  (8)
    FTTP AE OLT (1stGen) (8)

  • The Total Access 5000 Active Ethernet 24-Port Access Module, Dual Slot (P/N 1187560F1) is no longer being manufactured
SFP 1442120G1 VAUIAL8P_ _ 1 GigE 20 SM/Single 1490 TX / 1310 RX BIDI   –8.0 to –3.0 –22.0 to –3.0   TA5K SM 

  TA5K GigE ONE TA5K AE OLT   TA3000 HSF TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (8)
    FTTP AE OLT (1stGen) (8)

  • The Total Access 5000 Active Ethernet 24-Port Access Module, Dual Slot (P/N 1187560F1) is no longer being manufactured
SFP 1442120G2 VAUIAL9P_ _ 1 GigE 20 SM/Single 1310 TX / 1490 RX BIDI   –8.0 to –3.0 –22.0 to –3.0   TA5K SM   

  TA5K GigE ONE AE ONT   TA3000 HSF TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (8)
    FTTP AE OLT (1stGen) (8)

  • The Total Access 5000 Active Ethernet 24-Port Access Module, Dual Slot (P/N 1187560F1) is no longer being manufactured
SFP 1442140G1 VAUIAMAP_ _ 1 GigE 40 SM/Single 1490 TX / 1310 RX BIDI   –2.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –3.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE TA5K AE OLT   TA3000 HSF TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (8)
    FTTP AE OLT (1stGen) (8)

  • The Total Access 5000 Active Ethernet 24-Port Access Module, Dual Slot (P/N 1187560F1) is no longer being manufactured
SFP 1442140G2 VAUIAMBP_ _ 1 GigE 40 SM/Single 1310 TX / 1490 RX BIDI   –2.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –3.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE AE ONT   TA3000 HSF TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (8)
    FTTP AE OLT (1stGen) (8)

  • The Total Access 5000 Active Ethernet 24-Port Access Module, Dual Slot (P/N 1187560F1) is no longer being manufactured
SFP 1442180G1 SOOTAK7J_ _ 1 GigE 80 SM/Single 1550 TX / 1490 RX BIDI   –2.0 to 3.0 –25.0 to –3.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE TA5K AE OLT   TA3000 HSF TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (8)
    FTTP AE OLT (1stGen) (8)

  • The Total Access 5000 Active Ethernet 24-Port Access Module, Dual Slot (P/N 1187560F1) is no longer being manufactured
SFP 1442180G2 SOOTAK8J_ _ 1 GigE 80 SM/Single 1490 TX / 1550 RX BIDI   –2.0 to 3.0 –25.0 to –3.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE AE ONT   TA3000 HSF TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS                     (8)
    FTTP AE OLT (1stGen) (8)

  • The Total Access 5000 Active Ethernet 24-Port Access Module, Dual Slot (P/N 1187560F1) is no longer being manufactured
SFP 1442351G1 BVL3AEKD_ _ 1 GigE 50 SM/Dual 1510 CWDM    –5.0 to 0.0 –23.0 to –3.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE       TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS                      
SFP 1442351G3 BVL3AEND_ _ 1 GigE 50 SM/Dual 1550 CWDM    –5.0 to 0.0 –23.0 to –3.0   TA5K SM     ONE       TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS                     (13)
    1442351G3 (13)

  • This SFP module is replaced by 1442706PG5.
SFP 1442351G5 BVL3AERD_ _ 1 GigE 50 SM/Dual 1590 CWDM    –5.0 to 0.0 –23.0 to –3.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE       TA1100 TA1200     OPTI GigE OPTI EoS                      
SFP 1442390G1 BVL3AFGD_ _ 1 GigE 120 SM/Dual 1538.19 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
DWDM 49 0.0 to 4.0 –33.0 to –5.0 45 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE       TA1100 TA1200                              
SFP 1442390G2 BVL3AFHD_ _ 1 GigE 120 SM/Dual 1539.77 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
DWDM 47 0.0 to 4.0 –33.0 to –5.0 33 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE       TA1100 TA1200                              
SFP 1442530G1 BVL3AHFD_ _ GPON 30 SM/Single 1490 TX / 1310 RX GPON   1.5 to 5.0 –30.0 to 2.0           TA5K GPON OLT                               SDX 6312-4      
SFP 1442535F2 BVL3AHFD_ _ GPON 20 SM/Single 1310 TX / 1490 RX GPON   0.5 to 5.0 –27.0 to –8.0           TA5K GPON OLT                               SDX2221-24/48    
XFP 1442548F1C BVL3A51D_ _ 10 Gbps 20 SM/Single 1577 TX / 1270 RX EPON   2.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –8.0           TA5K GPON OLT                               SDX 6310-16    
SFP 1442701PG1 SITRAAFA_ _ OC3 80 SM/Dual 1471 CWDM    –5.0 to 0.0 –34.0 to –10.0 28 (±1)                 OPTI OC-3                            
SFP 1442701PG2 SITRAAGA_ _ OC3 80 SM/Dual 1491 CWDM    –5.0 to 0.0 –34.0 to –10.0 28 (±1)                 OPTI OC-3                            
SFP 1442701PG3 SITRAAHA_ _ OC3 80 SM/Dual 1511 CWDM    –5.0 to 0.0 –34.0 to –10.0 28 (±1)                 OPTI OC-3                            
SFP 1442701PG4 SITRAAAA_ _ OC3 80 SM/Dual 1531 CWDM    –5.0 to 0.0 –34.0 to –10.0 28 (±1)                 OPTI OC-3                            
SFP 1442701PG5 SITRAABA_ _ OC3 80 SM/Dual 1551 CWDM    –5.0 to 0.0 –34.0 to –10.0 28 (±1)                 OPTI OC-3                     &nbsnbsp;      
SFP 1442701PG6 SITRAACA_ _ OC3 80 SM/Dual 1571 CWDM    –5.0 to 0.0 –34.0 to –10.0 28 (±1)                 OPTI OC-3                            
SFP 1442701PG7 SITRAADA_ _ OC3 80 SM/Dual 1591 CWDM    –5.0 to 0.0 –34.0 to –10.0 28 (±1)                 OPTI OC-3                            
SFP 1442701PG8 SITRAAEA_ _ OC3 80 SM/Dual 1611 CWDM    –5.0 to 0.0 –34.0 to –10.0 28 (±1)                 OPTI OC-3                            
SFP 1442702PG1 SITRAALA_ _ 100FX - OC3 20 SM/Single 1310 TX / 1550 RX BIDI   –14.0 to –8.0 –32.0 to –8.0 17 (±1)                 OPTI OC-3     OPTI EoS                      
SFP 1442702PG2 SITRAAMA_ _ 100FX - OC3 20 SM/Single 1550 TX / 1310 RX BIDI   –14.0 to –8.0 –32.0 to –8.0 17 (±1)                 OPTI OC-3     OPTI EoS                      
SFP 1442703PG2 SOOTAKNJ_ _ OC12 80 SM/Dual 1491 CWDM    –3.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –8.0 24 (±1)                   OPTI OC-12                          
SFP 1442703PG3 SOOTAKPJ_ _ OC12 80 SM/Dual 1511 CWDM    –3.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –8.0 24 (±1)                   OPTI OC-12                          
SFP 1442703PG4 SOOTAKRJ_ _ OC12 80 SM/Dual 1531 CWDM    –3.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –8.0 24 (±1)                   OPTI OC-12                          
SFP 1442703PG5 SOOTAKSJ_ _ OC12 80 SM/Dual 1551 CWDM    –3.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –8.0 24 (±1)                   OPTI OC-12                          
SFP 1442703PG6 SOOTAKTJ_ _ OC12 80 SM/Dual 1571 CWDM    –3.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –8.0 24 (±1)                   OPTI OC-12                          
SFP 1442703PG7 SOOTAKUJ_ _ OC12 80 SM/Dual 1591 CWDM    –3.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –8.0 24 (±1)                   OPTI OC-12                          
SFP 1442703PG8 SOOTAKVJ_ _ OC12 80 SM/Dual 1611 CWDM    –3.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –8.0 24 (±1)                   OPTI OC-12                          
SFP 1442703PG9 SOOTAKWJ_ _ OC12 80 SM/Dual 1471 CWDM    –3.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –8.0 24 (±1)                   OPTI OC-12                          
SFP 1442704PG1 SOOTALAJ_ _ OC12 15 SM/Single 1310 TX / 1550 RX BIDI   –15.0 to –8.0 –28.0 to –8.0 12 (±1)                   OPTI OC-12                          
SFP 1442704PG2 SOOTALBJ_ _ OC12 15 SM/Single 1550 TX / 1310 RX BIDI   –15.0 to –8.0 –28.0 to –8.0 12 (±1)                   OPTI OC-12                          
SFP 1442705PG1 SOOTALCJ_ _ OC48 15 SM/Single 1310 TX / 1550 RX BIDI   –5.0 to 0.0 –20.0 to 0.0 14 (±1)                         OPTI OC-48               SDX2221-08/16
SDX2221-24/48
   
SFP 1442705PG2 SOOTALDJ_ _ OC48 15 SM/Single 1550 TX / 1310 RX BIDI   –5.0 to 0.0 –20.0 to 0.0 14 (±1)                         OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442705PG3 SOOTANJJ_ _ OC48 40 SM/Single 1310 TX / 1550 RX BIDI   –2.0 to 3.0 –28.0 to –8.0 25 (±1)                 OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442705PG4 SOOTANKJ_ _ OC48 40 SM/Single 1550 TX / 1310 RX BIDI   –2.0 to 3.0 –28.0 to –9.0 25 (±1)                 OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442706PG1 SOOTALGJ_ _ 1000xX - OC48, 2.67GigE, OTU1 80 SM/Dual 1471 CWDM    –2.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –9.0 26 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE       TA1100 TA1200       OPTI EoS OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442706PG2 SOOTALHJ_ _ 1000xX - OC48, 2.67GigE, OTU1 80 SM/Dual 1491 CWDM    –2.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –9.0 26 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE       TA1100 TA1200       OPTI EoS OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442706PG3 SOOTALJJ_ _ 1000xX - OC48, 2.67GigE, OTU1 80 SM/Dual 1511 CWDM    –2.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –9.0 26 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE       TA1100 TA1200       OPTI EoS OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442706PG4 SOOTALKJ_ _ 1000xX - OC48, 2.67GigE, OTU1 80 SM/Dual 1531 CWDM    –2.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –9.0 26 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE       TA1100 TA1200       OPTI EoS OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442706PG5 SOOTALLJ_ _ 1000xX - OC48, 2.67GigE, OTU1 80 SM/Dual 1551 CWDM    –2.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –9.0 26 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE       TA1100 TA1200       OPTI EoS OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442706PG6 SOOTALMJ_ _ 1000xX - OC48, 2.67GigE, OTU1 80 SM/Dual 1571 CWDM    –2.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –9.0 26 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE       TA1100 TA1200       OPTI EoS OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442706PG7 SOOTALNJ_ _ 1000xX - OC48, 2.67GigE, OTU1 80 SM/Dual 1591 CWDM    –2.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –9.0 26 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE       TA1100 TA1200       OPTI EoS OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442706PG8 SOOTALPJ_ _ 1000xX - OC48, 2.67GigE, OTU1 80 SM/Dual 1611 CWDM    –2.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –9.0 26 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE       TA1100 TA1200       OPTI EoS OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1184560PG7 SOOTANHJ_ _ 1000xX - OC3, OC12, OC48, OTU1, and 2.67GigE 120 SM/Dual 1550 TX /
1260 to 1600 RX
    2.0 to 5.0 –30.0 to –8.0   TA5K SM

32

TA5K GigE ONE       TA1100 TA1200 OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12 OPTI GigE OPTI EoS OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G41 BVL3ATJD_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1563.86 DWDM 17 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G42 BVL3ATKD_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1563.05 DWDM 18 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G43 BVL3ATLD_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1562.23 DWDM 19 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G44 BVL3ATMD_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1561.42 DWDM 20 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G1 SOOTALVJ_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1560.61 DWDM 21 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G2 SOOTALWJ_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1559.79 DWDM 22 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G3 SOOTALXJ_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1558.98 DWDM 23 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G4 SOOTALYJ_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1558.17 DWDM 24 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G5 SOOTALZJ_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1557.36 DWDM 25 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G6 SOOTAL0J_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1556.55 DWDM 26 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G7 SOOTAL1J_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1555.75 DWDM 27 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G8 SOOTAL2J_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1554.94 DWDM 28 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G9 SOOTAL3J_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1554.13 DWDM 29 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G10 SOOTAL4J_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1553.33 DWDM 30 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G11 SOOTAL5J_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1552.52 DWDM 31 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G12 SOOTAL6J_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1551.72 DWDM 32 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G13 SOOTAL7J_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1550.92 DWDM 33 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G14 SOOTAL8J_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1550.12 DWDM 34 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G15 SOOTAL9J_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1549.32 DWDM 35 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G16 SOOTAMAJ_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1548.51 DWDM 36 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G17 BVL3AR1D_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1547.72 DWDM 37 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G18 BVL3ASVD_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1546.92 DWDM 38 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G19 BVL3ASWD_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1546.12 DWDM 39 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G20 BVL3ASXD_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1545.32 DWDM 40 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G21 BVL3ASYD_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1544.53 DWDM 41 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G22 BVL3ASZD_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1543.73 DWDM 42 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G23 BVL3AS0D_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1542.94 DWDM 43 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G24 BVL3AS1D_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1542.14 DWDM 44 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G25 BVL3AS2D_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1541.35 DWDM 45 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G26 BVL3AS3D_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1540.56 DWDM 46 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G27 BVL3AS4D_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1539.77 DWDM 47 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G28 BVL3AS5D_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1538.98 DWDM 48 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G29 BVL3AS6D_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1538.19 DWDM 49 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G30 BVL3AS7D_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1537.40 DWDM 50 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G31 BVL3AS8D_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1536.61 DWDM 51 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G32 BVL3AS9D_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1535.82 DWDM 52 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G33 BVL3ATAD_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1535.04 DWDM 53 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G34 BVL3ATBD_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1534.25 DWDM 54 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G35 BVL3ATCD_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1533.47 DWDM 55 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G36 BVL3ATDD_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1532.68 DWDM 56 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G37 BVL3ATED_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1531.9 DWDM 57 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G38 BVL3ATFD_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1531.12 DWDM 58 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G39 BVL3ATGD_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1530.33 DWDM 59 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442707G40 BVL3ATHD_ _  OC3/12/48, STM-16, 2.5GigE 80 SM/Dual 1529.55 DWDM 60 0.0 to 5.0 –29.0 to –8.0 –27       ONE         OPTI OC-3 OPTI OC-12     OPTI OC-48                    
SFP 1442804G1 BVL3ADND_ _ 3.125 GigE 4 SM/Dual 1310     –8.4 to –3.0 –18.0 to 0.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (3)
    SM & GigE (3)

  • The 1187025Gx and 1187030Gx TA5K SM and the 1187550G2 Total Access 5000 GigE 4-Port Line Module have SFP ports supporting 2.5G.
  • These ports require the port speed to be set to 2500M and the 3.125G SFPs are required for this usage.
(7)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series

  • The NetVanta 8044M supports 2.5 Gbps ERPS Ring operation with the use of the 1442804G1, 1442810G1, 1442820G1, 1440882G1, 1442880G1, 1442861Gx or 1442890Gx 3.125 Gbps SFPs.
SFP 1442810G1 BVL3ADPD_ _ 3.125 GigE 10 SM/Dual 1310     –3.0 to –1.0 –18.0 to 0.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series             SDX2221-08/16   (3)
    SM & GigE (3)

  • The 1187025Gx and 1187030Gx TA5K SM and the 1187550G2 Total Access 5000 GigE 4-Port Line Module have SFP ports supporting 2.5G.
  • These ports require the port speed to be set to 2500M and the 3.125G SFPs are required for this usage.
(7)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series

  • The NetVanta 8044M supports 2.5 Gbps ERPS Ring operation with the use of the 1442804G1, 1442810G1, 1442820G1, 1440882G1, 1442880G1, 1442861Gx or 1442890Gx 3.125 Gbps SFPs.
SFP 1442820G1 SOOTAKDJ_ _ 3.125 GigE 20 SM/Dual 1310     –5.0 to 0.0 –16.0 to 0.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series             SDX2221-08/16   (3)
    SM & GigE (3)

  • The 1187025Gx and 1187030Gx TA5K SM and the 1187550G2 Total Access 5000 GigE 4-Port Line Module have SFP ports supporting 2.5G.
  • These ports require the port speed to be set to 2500M and the 3.125G SFPs are required for this usage.
(7)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series

  • The NetVanta 8044M supports 2.5 Gbps ERPS Ring operation with the use of the 1442804G1, 1442810G1, 1442820G1, 1440882G1, 1442880G1, 1442861Gx or 1442890Gx 3.125 Gbps SFPs.
SFP 1440882G1 VAUIAMJP_ _ 3.125 GigE 40 SM/Dual 1310     –2.0 to 3.0 –27.0 to –9.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series             SDX2221-08/16   (3)
    SM & GigE (3)

  • The 1187025Gx and 1187030Gx TA5K SM and the 1187550G2 Total Access 5000 GigE 4-Port Line Module have SFP ports supporting 2.5G.
  • These ports require the port speed to be set to 2500M and the 3.125G SFPs are required for this usage.
(7)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series

  • The NetVanta 8044M supports 2.5 Gbps ERPS Ring operation with the use of the 1442804G1, 1442810G1, 1442820G1, 1440882G1, 1442880G1, 1442861Gx or 1442890Gx 3.125 Gbps SFPs.
SFP 1442861G1 BVL3AEBD_ _ 3.125 GigE 60 SM/Dual  1510 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 –21.0 to 0.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (3)
    SM & GigE (3)

  • The 1187025Gx and 1187030Gx TA5K SM and the 1187550G2 Total Access 5000 GigE 4-Port Line Module have SFP ports supporting 2.5G.
  • These ports require the port speed to be set to 2500M and the 3.125G SFPs are required for this usage.
(7)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series

  • The NetVanta 8044M supports 2.5 Gbps ERPS Ring operation with the use of the 1442804G1, 1442810G1, 1442820G1, 1440882G1, 1442880G1, 1442861Gx or 1442890Gx 3.125 Gbps SFPs.
SFP 1442861G2 BVL3AECD_ _ 3.125 GigE 60 SM/Dual           1530 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 –21.0 to 0.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (3)
    SM & GigE (3)

  • The 1187025Gx and 1187030Gx TA5K SM and the 1187550G2 Total Access 5000 GigE 4-Port Line Module have SFP ports supporting 2.5G.
  • These ports require the port speed to be set to 2500M and the 3.125G SFPs are required for this usage.
(7)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series

  • The NetVanta 8044M supports 2.5 Gbps ERPS Ring operation with the use of the 1442804G1, 1442810G1, 1442820G1, 1440882G1, 1442880G1, 1442861Gx or 1442890Gx 3.125 Gbps SFPs.
SFP 1442861G3 BVL3AEDD_ _ 3.125 GigE 60 SM/Dual         1550 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 –21.0 to 0.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (3)
    SM & GigE (3)

  • The 1187025Gx and 1187030Gx TA5K SM and the 1187550G2 Total Access 5000 GigE 4-Port Line Module have SFP ports supporting 2.5G.
  • These ports require the port speed to be set to 2500M and the 3.125G SFPs are required for this usage.
(7)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series

  • The NetVanta 8044M supports 2.5 Gbps ERPS Ring operation with the use of the 1442804G1, 1442810G1, 1442820G1, 1440882G1, 1442880G1, 1442861Gx or 1442890Gx 3.125 Gbps SFPs.
SFP 1442861G4 BVL3AEED_ _ 3.125 GigE 60 SM/Dual              1570 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 –21.0 to 0.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (3)
    SM & GigE (3)

  • The 1187025Gx and 1187030Gx TA5K SM and the 1187550G2 Total Access 5000 GigE 4-Port Line Module have SFP ports supporting 2.5G.
  • These ports require the port speed to be set to 2500M and the 3.125G SFPs are required for this usage.
(7)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series

  • The NetVanta 8044M supports 2.5 Gbps ERPS Ring operation with the use of the 1442804G1, 1442810G1, 1442820G1, 1440882G1, 1442880G1, 1442861Gx or 1442890Gx 3.125 Gbps SFPs.
SFP 1442861G5 BVL3AEFD_ _ 3.125 GigE 60 SM/Dual              1590 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 –21.0 to 0.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (3)
    SM & GigE (3)

  • The 1187025Gx and 1187030Gx TA5K SM and the 1187550G2 Total Access 5000 GigE 4-Port Line Module have SFP ports supporting 2.5G.
  • These ports require the port speed to be set to 2500M and the 3.125G SFPs are required for this usage.
(7)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series

  • The NetVanta 8044M supports 2.5 Gbps ERPS Ring operation with the use of the 1442804G1, 1442810G1, 1442820G1, 1440882G1, 1442880G1, 1442861Gx or 1442890Gx 3.125 Gbps SFPs.
SFP 1442861G6 BVL3APXD_ _ 3.125 GigE 60 SM/Dual              1470 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 –21.0 to 0.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (3)
    SM & GigE (3)

  • The 1187025Gx and 1187030Gx TA5K SM and the 1187550G2 Total Access 5000 GigE 4-Port Line Module have SFP ports supporting 2.5G.
  • These ports require the port speed to be set to 2500M and the 3.125G SFPs are required for this usage.
(7)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series

  • The NetVanta 8044M supports 2.5 Gbps ERPS Ring operation with the use of the 1442804G1, 1442810G1, 1442820G1, 1440882G1, 1442880G1, 1442861Gx or 1442890Gx 3.125 Gbps SFPs.
SFP 1442861G7 BVL3APYD_ _ 3.125 GigE 60 SM/Dual              1490 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 –21.0 to 0.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (3)
    SM & GigE (3)

  • The 1187025Gx and 1187030Gx TA5K SM and the 1187550G2 Total Access 5000 GigE 4-Port Line Module have SFP ports supporting 2.5G.
  • These ports require the port speed to be set to 2500M and the 3.125G SFPs are required for this usage.
(7)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series

  • The NetVanta 8044M supports 2.5 Gbps ERPS Ring operation with the use of the 1442804G1, 1442810G1, 1442820G1, 1440882G1, 1442880G1, 1442861Gx or 1442890Gx 3.125 Gbps SFPs.
SFP 1442861G8 BVL3APZD_ _ 3.125 GigE 60 SM/Dual              1610 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 –21.0 to 0.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (3)
    SM & GigE (3)

  • The 1187025Gx and 1187030Gx TA5K SM and the 1187550G2 Total Access 5000 GigE 4-Port Line Module have SFP ports supporting 2.5G.
  • These ports require the port speed to be set to 2500M and the 3.125G SFPs are required for this usage.
(7)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series

  • The NetVanta 8044M supports 2.5 Gbps ERPS Ring operation with the use of the 1442804G1, 1442810G1, 1442820G1, 1440882G1, 1442880G1, 1442861Gx or 1442890Gx 3.125 Gbps SFPs.
SFP 1442890G1 BVL3AFZD_ _ 3.125 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1542.94 nm TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
DWDM 43 0.0 to 4.0 –29.0 to –5.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (3)
    SM & GigE (3)

  • The 1187025Gx and 1187030Gx TA5K SM and the 1187550G2 Total Access 5000 GigE 4-Port Line Module have SFP ports supporting 2.5G.
  • These ports require the port speed to be set to 2500M and the 3.125G SFPs are required for this usage.
(7)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series

  • The NetVanta 8044M supports 2.5 Gbps ERPS Ring operation with the use of the 1442804G1, 1442810G1, 1442820G1, 1440882G1, 1442880G1, 1442861Gx or 1442890Gx 3.125 Gbps SFPs.
SFP 1442890G2 BVL3AF0D_ _ 3.125 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1552.52 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
DWDM 31 0.0 to 4.0 –29.0 to –5.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (3)
    SM & GigE (3)

  • The 1187025Gx and 1187030Gx TA5K SM and the 1187550G2 Total Access 5000 GigE 4-Port Line Module have SFP ports supporting 2.5G.
  • These ports require the port speed to be set to 2500M and the 3.125G SFPs are required for this usage.
(7)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series

  • The NetVanta 8044M supports 2.5 Gbps ERPS Ring operation with the use of the 1442804G1, 1442810G1, 1442820G1, 1440882G1, 1442880G1, 1442861Gx or 1442890Gx 3.125 Gbps SFPs.
SFP 1442890G3 BVL3AF1D_ _ 3.125 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1554.13 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
DWDM 29 0.0 to 4.0 –29.0 to –5.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (3)
    SM & GigE (3)

  • The 1187025Gx and 1187030Gx TA5K SM and the 1187550G2 Total Access 5000 GigE 4-Port Line Module have SFP ports supporting 2.5G.
  • These ports require the port speed to be set to 2500M and the 3.125G SFPs are required for this usage.
(7)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series

  • The NetVanta 8044M supports 2.5 Gbps ERPS Ring operation with the use of the 1442804G1, 1442810G1, 1442820G1, 1440882G1, 1442880G1, 1442861Gx or 1442890Gx 3.125 Gbps SFPs.
SFP 1442890G4 BVL3AF2D_ _ 3.125 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1554.94 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
DWDM 28 0.0 to 4.0 –29.0 to –5.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (3)
    SM & GigE (3)

  • The 1187025Gx and 1187030Gx TA5K SM and the 1187550G2 Total Access 5000 GigE 4-Port Line Module have SFP ports supporting 2.5G.
  • These ports require the port speed to be set to 2500M and the 3.125G SFPs are required for this usage.
(7)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series

  • The NetVanta 8044M supports 2.5 Gbps ERPS Ring operation with the use of the 1442804G1, 1442810G1, 1442820G1, 1440882G1, 1442880G1, 1442861Gx or 1442890Gx 3.125 Gbps SFPs.
SFP+ 1442401G1 BVL3AHZD_ _ 10 GigE 0.3 MM/Dual 850     –5.0 to –1.0 –11.1 to 0.5   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (31)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series (31)

  • The NetVanta 8424 Multi-Service Edge Switches support 10GE SFP+ interfaces.
SFP+ 1442410G1 BVL3AH0D_ _ 10 GigE 10 SM/Dual 1310     –6.0 to 0.5 –14.4 to 0.5   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series             SDX 6312-4  SDX2221-08/16   SDX2221-24/48   (31)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series (31)

  • The NetVanta 8424 Multi-Service Edge Switches support 10GE SFP+ interfaces.
SFP+ 1442400F1C BVPQAFAM_ _ 11.3 Gbps 0.003 MM/Single 850           TA5K SM TA5004 MSM   ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442400F2C BVPQAFBM_ _ 11.3 Gbps 0.005 MM/Single 850           TA5K SM TA5004 MSM   ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442400F3C BVPQAFEM_ _ 11.3 Gbps 0.001 MM/Single 850           TA5K SM TA5004 MSM   ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442442F1 BVL3AZXD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 40 SM/Single 1330 TX /
1260 to 1280 RX
BIDI   –2.0 to 6.0 –14.4 to –7.0 11.4 TA5K SM TA5004 MSM   ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (18)
    (18)

  • The 1442442F1 and 1442442F2 must be deployed as pairs at each end of the system. The 1442442F1 must be connected to the 1442442F2 at the other end of the fiber.
(31)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series (31)

  • The NetVanta 8424 Multi-Service Edge Switches support 10GE SFP+ interfaces.
SFP+ 1442442F2 BVL3AZYD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 40 SM/Single 1270 TX /
1320 to 1340 RX
BIDI   –2.0 to 6.0 –14.4 to –7.0 11.4 TA5K SM TA5004 MSM   ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (18)
    (18)

  • The 1442442F1 and 1442442F2 must be deployed as pairs at each end of the system. The 1442442F1 must be connected to the 1442442F2 at the other end of the fiber.
(31)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series (31)

  • The NetVanta 8424 Multi-Service Edge Switches support 10GE SFP+ interfaces.
SFP+ 1442540F1 BVL3AGTD_ _ GPON 20 SM/Single 1490 TX / 1310 RX GPON   3.0 to 7.0 -30 to -12           TA5K GPON OLT                               SDX 6312-4     (19)
    (19)

  • Receiver sensitivity (without upstream FEC):less than –30.0 dBm
  • Receiver sensitivity (with upstream FEC): less than –32.0 dBm (requires FEC support at both ONT and OLT)
SFP+ 1442412F1 BVL3AYFD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Single 1330 TX /
1260 to 1280 RX
BIDI   –8.2 to 0.5 –14.4 to 0.5 5.2 TA5K SM TA5004 MSM   ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (17)
    (17)

  • The 1442412F1 and 1442412F2 must be deployed as pairs at each end of the system. The 1442412F1 must be connected to the 1442412F2 at the other end of the fiber.
(31)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series (31)

  • The NetVanta 8424 Multi-Service Edge Switches support 10GE SFP+ interfaces.
SFP+ 1442412F2 BVL3AYED_ _ 11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Single 1270 TX /
1320 to 1340 RX
BIDI   –8.2 to 0.5 –14.4 to 0.5 5.2 TA5K SM TA5004 MSM   ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (17)
    (17)

  • The 1442412F1 and 1442412F2 must be deployed as pairs at each end of the system. The 1442412F1 must be connected to the 1442412F2 at the other end of the fiber.
(31)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series (31)

  • The NetVanta 8424 Multi-Service Edge Switches support 10GE SFP+ interfaces.
SFP+ 1442420G1 BVL3AH1D_ _ 10 GigE 20 SM/Dual 1310     –5.0 to 1.5 –12.6 to 0.5   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (31)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series (31)

  • The NetVanta 8424 Multi-Service Edge Switches support 10GE SFP+ interfaces.
SFP+ 1442422F1 BVL3AZXD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 20 SM/Single 1330 TX /
1260 to 1280 RX
BIDI   –4.2 to 3.0 –14.4 to –0.5 9.2 TA5K SM TA5004 MSM   ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (21)
    (21)

  • The 1442442F1 and 1442442F2 must be deployed as pairs at each end of the network. The 1442442F1 must be connected to the 1442442F2 at the other end of the fiber.
(31)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series (31)

  • The NetVanta 8424 Multi-Service Edge Switches support 10GE SFP+ interfaces.
SFP+ 1442422F2 BVL3AZYD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 20 SM/Single 1270 TX /
1320 to 1340 RX
BIDI   –4.2 to 3.0 –14.4 to –0.5 9.2 TA5K SM TA5004 MSM   ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (21)
    (21)

  • The 1442442F1 and 1442442F2 must be deployed as pairs at each end of the network. The 1442442F1 must be connected to the 1442442F2 at the other end of the fiber.
(31)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series (31)

  • The NetVanta 8424 Multi-Service Edge Switches support 10GE SFP+ interfaces.
SFP+ 1442485G5C BVL3AZTD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1563.86 DWDM 17 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442485G6C BVL3AZUD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1563.05 DWDM 18 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442485G7C BVL3AZWD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1562.23 DWDM 19 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442485G8C BVL3AZVD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1561.42 DWDM 20 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442481G1C BVL3AXFD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1560.61 DWDM 21 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442481G2C BVL3AXGD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1559.79 DWDM 22 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442481G3C BVL3AXHD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1558.98 DWDM 23 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442481G4C BVL3AXJD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1558.17 DWDM 24 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442481G5C BVL3AXKD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1557.36 DWDM 25 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442481G6C BVL3AXLD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1556.55 DWDM 26 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442481G7C BVL3AXMD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1555.75 DWDM 27 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442481G8C BVL3AXND_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1554.94 DWDM 28 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442481G9C BVL3AYUD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1554.13 DWDM 29 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442482G1C BVL3AYVD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1553.33 DWDM 30 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442482G2C BVL3AYWD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1552.52 DWDM 31 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442482G3C BVL3AYXD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1551.72 DWDM 32 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442482G4C BVL3AYYD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1550.92 DWDM 33 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442482G5C BVL3AYZD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1550.12 DWDM 34 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442482G6C BVL3AY0D_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1549.32 DWDM 35 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442482G7C BVL3AY1D_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1548.51 DWDM 36 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442482G8C BVL3AY2D_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1547.72 DWDM 37 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442482G9C BVL3AY3D_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1546.92 DWDM 38 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442483G1C BVL3AY4D_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1546.12 DWDM 39 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442483G2C BVL3AY5D_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1545.32 DWDM 40 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442483G3C BVL3AY6D_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1544.53 DWDM 41 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442483G4C BVL3AY7D_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1543.73 DWDM 42 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442483G5C BVL3AY8D_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1542.94 DWDM 43 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442483G6C BVL3AY9D_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1542.14 DWDM 44 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442483G7C BVL3AZAD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1541.35 DWDM 45 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442483G8C BVL3AZBD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1540.56 DWDM 46 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442483G9C BVL3AZCD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1539.77 DWDM 47 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442484G1C BVL3AZDD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1538.98 DWDM 48 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442484G2C BVL3AZED_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1538.19 DWDM 49 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442484G3C BVL3AZFD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1537.40 DWDM 50 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442484G4C BVL3AZGD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1536.61 DWDM 51 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442484G5C BVL3AZHD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1535.82 DWDM 52 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442484G6C BVL3AZJD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1535.04 DWDM 53 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442484G7C BVL3AZKD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1534.25 DWDM 54 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442484G8C BVL3AZLD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1533.47 DWDM 55 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442484G9C BVL3AZMD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1532.68 DWDM 56 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442485G1C BVL3AZND_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1531.9 DWDM 57 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442485G2C BVL3AZPD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1531.12 DWDM 58 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442485G3C BVL3AZRD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1530.33 DWDM 59 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442485G4C BVL3AZSD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1529.55 DWDM 60 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0 19 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442901G1 BVL3AFLD_ _ 10 GigE 0.3 MM/Dual 855 TX /
840 to 860 RX
    –5.0 to –1.0 –11.1 to -1.0  

TA5K SM

  TA5K GigE ONE                                     (1)
    SM & GigE (1)

  • 10G XFP Plugs-ins require an appropriate 10G XFP interface port on the given module for proper operation.
XFP 1442910G1 BVL3ADLD_ _ 10 GigE 10 SM/Dual 1310 TX /
1260 to 1355 RX
    –8.2 to 0.5 –12.6 to 0.5   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (1)
    SM & GigE (1)

  • 10G XFP Plugs-ins require an appropriate 10G XFP interface port on the given module for proper operation.
XFP 1442910G1C BVL3AFJD_ _ 10 GigE 10 SM/Dual 1310 TX /
1260 to 1355 RX
    –6.0 to –1.0 –14.4 to 0.5   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (1)
    SM & GigE (1)

  • 10G XFP Plugs-ins require an appropriate 10G XFP interface port on the given module for proper operation.
XFP 1442920G1 BVL3APLD_ _ 10 GigE 20 SM/Dual 1310 TX /
1260 to 1355 RX
    –6.2 to 0.6 –14.6 to 0.5   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (1)
    SM & GigE (1)

  • 10G XFP Plugs-ins require an appropriate 10G XFP interface port on the given module for proper operation.
XFP 1442940G1 BVL3ADMD_ _ 10 GigE 40 SM/Dual 1550 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
    –1.0 to 2.0 –16.0 to –1.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (1)
    SM & GigE (1)

  • 10G XFP Plugs-ins require an appropriate 10G XFP interface port on the given module for proper operation.
XFP 1442940G1C BVL3AFKD_ _ 10 GigE 40 SM/Dual 1550 TX /
1530 to 1565 RX
    –1.0 to 2.0 –16.0 to –1.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (1)
    SM & GigE (1)

  • 10G XFP Plugs-ins require an appropriate 10G XFP interface port on the given module for proper operation.
XFP 1442980G1C BVL3AGKD_ _ 10 GigE 80 SM/Dual 1550 TX /
1530 to 1565 RX
    0.0 to 4.0 –24.0 to -7.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (1)
    SM & GigE (1)

  • 10G XFP Plugs-ins require an appropriate 10G XFP interface port on the given module for proper operation.
XFP 1442985G1C BVL3AP6DTA 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual Tunable
1529.55 ~ 1563.86 TX
/ 1528.77 to 1600 RX
DWDM 17 to 60 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0         ONE                                      
XFP 1442981G6C BVL3AJRD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1556.55 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 26 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21.5 (10.52 Gbps)
21.0 (11.1 Gbps)
20.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442981G7C BVL3AJSD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1555.75 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 27 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21.5 (10.52 Gbps)
21.0 (11.1 Gbps)
20.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442981G8C BVL3AJTD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1554.94 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 28 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21.5 (10.52 Gbps)
21.0 (11.1 Gbps)
20.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE   &nbnbsp;                                  
XFP 1442981G9C BVL3AJUD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1554.13 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 29 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21.5 (10.52 Gbps)
21.0 (11.1 Gbps)
20.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442982G1C BVL3AJVD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1553.33 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 30 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21.5 (10.52 Gbps)
21.0 (11.1 Gbps)
20.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442982G2C BVL3AJWD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1552.52 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 31 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21.5 (10.52 Gbps)
21.0 (11.1 Gbps)
20.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442982G4C BVL3AJYD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1550.92 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 33 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21.5 (10.52 Gbps)
21.0 (11.1 Gbps)
20.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442982G5C BVL3AJZD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1550.12 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 34 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21.5 (10.52 Gbps)
21.0 (11.1 Gbps)
20.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442982G7C BVL3AJ1D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1548.52 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 36 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21.5 (10.52 Gbps)
21.0 (11.1 Gbps)
20.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
SFP+ 1442471F1 BVL3A1UD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 SM/Dual 1471 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM    0.0 to 4.0 –22.0 to –7.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
21.0 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (25)
    Rx Power (dBm) (25)

  • –24.0 to –7.0 (@ 9.95 Gbps)
  • –22.0 to –7.0 (@ 11.1 Gbps)
SFP+ 1442471F2 BVL3A1VD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 SM/Dual 1491 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM    0.0 to 4.0 –22.0 to –7.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
21.0 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (25)
    Rx Power (dBm) (25)

  • –24.0 to –7.0 (@ 9.95 Gbps)
  • –22.0 to –7.0 (@ 11.1 Gbps)
SFP+ 1442471F3 BVL3A1WD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 SM/Dual 1511 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM    0.0 to 4.0 –22.0 to –7.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
21.0 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (25)
    Rx Power (dBm) (25)

  • –24.0 to –7.0 (@ 9.95 Gbps)
  • –22.0 to –7.0 (@ 11.1 Gbps)
SFP+ 1442471F4 BVL3A1XD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 SM/Dual 1531 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM    0.0 to 4.0 –22.0 to –7.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
21.0 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (25)
    Rx Power (dBm) (25)

  • –24.0 to –7.0 (@ 9.95 Gbps)
  • –22.0 to –7.0 (@ 11.1 Gbps)
SFP+ 1442471F5 BVL3A1YD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 SM/Dual 1551 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM    0.0 to 4.0 –22.0 to –7.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
21.0 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (25)
    Rx Power (dBm) (25)

  • –24.0 to –7.0 (@ 9.95 Gbps)
  • –22.0 to –7.0 (@ 11.1 Gbps)
SFP+ 1442471F6 BVL3A1ZD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 SM/Dual 1571 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM    0.0 to 4.0 –22.0 to –7.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
21.0 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (25)
    Rx Power (dBm) (25)

  • –24.0 to –7.0 (@ 9.95 Gbps)
  • –22.0 to –7.0 (@ 11.1 Gbps)
SFP+ 1442471F7 BVL3A10D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 SM/Dual 1591 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM    0.0 to 4.0 –22.0 to –7.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
21.0 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (25)
    Rx Power (dBm) (25)

  • –24.0 to –7.0 (@ 9.95 Gbps)
  • –22.0 to –7.0 (@ 11.1 Gbps)
SFP+ 1442471F8 BVL3A11D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 SM/Dual 1611 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM    0.0 to 4.0 –22.0 to –7.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
21.0 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (25)
    Rx Power (dBm) (25)

  • –24.0 to –7.0 (@ 9.95 Gbps)
  • –22.0 to –7.0 (@ 11.1 Gbps)
XFP 1442911F1 BVL3AWUD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1310 TX /
1260 to 1355 RX
CWDM    –6.0 to –1.0 –13.4 to 0.5   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442921F1 BVL3AWVD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 20 SM/Dual 1310 TX /
1260 to 1600 RX
CWDM    –5.0 to –1.0 –13.4 to 0.5   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442941F1 BVL3AWWD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 40 SM/Dual 1550 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
CWDM    –1.0 to 2.0 –15.0 to -1.0   TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442971G1 BVL3A1JD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 SM/Dual 1471 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 4.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21.0 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (25)
    Rx Power (dBm) (25)

  • –24.0 to –7.0 (@ 9.95 Gbps)
  • –22.0 to –7.0 (@ 11.1 Gbps)
XFP 1442971G2 BVL3A1KD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 SM/Dual 1491 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM    0.0 to 4.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21.0 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (25)
    Rx Power (dBm) (25)

  • –24.0 to –7.0 (@ 9.95 Gbps)
  • –22.0 to –7.0 (@ 11.1 Gbps)
XFP 1442971G3 BVL3A1LD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 SM/Dual 1511 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM    0.0 to 4.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21.0 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (25)
    Rx Power (dBm) (25)

  • –24.0 to –7.0 (@ 9.95 Gbps)
  • –22.0 to –7.0 (@ 11.1 Gbps)
XFP 1442971G4 BVL3A1MD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 SM/Dual 1531 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM    0.0 to 4.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21.0 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (25)
    Rx Power (dBm) (25)

  • –24.0 to –7.0 (@ 9.95 Gbps)
  • –22.0 to –7.0 (@ 11.1 Gbps)
XFP 1442971G5 BVL3A1ND_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 SM/Dual 1551 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM    0.0 to 4.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21.0 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (25)
    Rx Power (dBm) (25)

  • –24.0 to –7.0 (@ 9.95 Gbps)
  • –22.0 to –7.0 (@ 11.1 Gbps)
XFP 1442971G6 BVL3A1PD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 SM/Dual 1571 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM    0.0 to 4.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21.0 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (25)
    Rx Power (dBm) (25)

  • –24.0 to –7.0 (@ 9.95 Gbps)
  • –22.0 to –7.0 (@ 11.1 Gbps)
XFP 1442971G7 BVL3A1RD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 SM/Dual 1591 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM    0.0 to 4.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21.0 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (25)
    Rx Power (dBm) (25)

  • –24.0 to –7.0 (@ 9.95 Gbps)
  • –22.0 to –7.0 (@ 11.1 Gbps)
XFP 1442971G8 BVL3A1SD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 SM/Dual 1611 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM    0.0 to 4.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21.0 (±1) TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                     (25)
    Rx Power (dBm) (25)

  • –24.0 to –7.0 (@ 9.95 Gbps)
  • –22.0 to –7.0 (@ 11.1 Gbps)
XFP 1442982G8 BVL3AUMD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1563.86 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 17 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442982G9 BVL3AUND_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1563.05 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 18 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442983G1 BVL3AUPD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1562.23 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 19 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442983G2 BVL3AURD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1561.42 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 20 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442981G1 BVL3AT5D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1560.61 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 21 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442981G2 BVL3AT6D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1559.79 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 22 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442981G3 BVL3AT7D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1558.98 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 23 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442981G4 BVL3AT8D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1558.17 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 24 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442981G5 BVL3AT9D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1557.36 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 25 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442981G6 BVL3AUAD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1556.55 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 26 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442981G7 BVL3AUBD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1555.75 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 27 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442981G8 BVL3AUCD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1554.94 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 28 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442981G9 BVL3AUDD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1554.13 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 29 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442982G1 BVL3AUED_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1553.33 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 30 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442982G2 BVL3AUFD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1552.52 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 31 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442982G3 BVL3AUGD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1551.72 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 32 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442982G4 BVL3AUHD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1550.92 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 33 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442982G5 BVL3AUJD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1550.12 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 34 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442982G6 BVL3AUKD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1549.32 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 35 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442982G7 BVL3AULD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1548.51 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 36 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442983G3 BVL3AUSD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1547.72 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 37 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442983G4 BVL3AUTD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1546.92 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 38 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442983G5 BVL3AUUD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1546.12 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 39 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442983G6 BVL3AUVD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1545.32 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 40 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442983G7 BVL3AUWD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1544.53 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 41 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442983G8 BVL3AUXD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1543.73 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 42 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442983G9 BVL3AUYD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1542.94 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 43 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442986G1 BVL3AUZD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1542.14 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 44 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442986G2 BVL3AU0D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1541.35 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 45 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442986G3 BVL3AU1D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1540.56 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 46 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442986G4 BVL3AU2D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1539.77 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 47 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442986G5 BVL3AU3D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1538.98 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 48 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442986G6 BVL3AU4D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1538.19 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 49 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442986G7 BVL3AU5D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1537.4   TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 50 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442986G8 BVL3AU6D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1536.61 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 51 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442986G9 BVL3AU7D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1535.82 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 52 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442987G1 BVL3AU8D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1535.04 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 53 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442987G2 BVL3AU9D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1534.25 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 54 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442987G3 BVL3AVAD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1533.47 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 55 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442987G4 BVL3AVBD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1532.68 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 56 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442987G5 BVL3AVCD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1531.9   TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 57 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442987G6 BVL3AVDD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1531.12 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 58 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442987G7 BVL3AVED_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1530.33 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 59 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442987G8 BVL3AVFD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1529.55 TX /
1270 to 1600 RX
DWDM 60 –1.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –7.0 (9.95 Gbps)
–28.0 to –7.0 (10.7 Gbps)
–27.0 to –7.0 (11.1 Gbps)
–26.5 to –7.0 (11.35 Gbp)
21 (9.95 Gbps)
25 (10.7 Gbps)
24 (11.1 Gbps)
23.5 (11.35 Gbps)
TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                                      
XFP 1442910G2 BVL3AXPD_ _ 8G Fibre Channel 10 SM/Dual 1310 TX /
1260 to 1600 RX
    –8.2 to 0.5 –14.4 to 0.5                                                
XFP 1442912F1 BVL3A1CD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Single 1330 TX /
1260 to 1280 RX
BIDI   –6.0 to 0.0 –14.4 to 0.5 7.4                                             (22)
    (22)

  • The 1442912F1 and 1442912F2 must be deployed as pairs at each end of the system. The 1442912F1 must be connected to the 1442912F2 at the other end of the fiber.
XFP 1442912F2 BVL3A1DD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Single 1270 TX /
1320 to 1340 RX
BIDI   –6.0 to 0.0 –14.4 to 0.5 7.4                                             (22)
    (22)

  • The 1442912F1 and 1442912F2 must be deployed as pairs at each end of the system. The 1442912F1 must be connected to the 1442912F2 at the other end of the fiber.
XFP 1442922F1 BVL3A1ED_ _ 11.3 Gbps 20 SM/Single 1330 TX /
1260 to 1280 RX
BIDI   –4.0 to 5.0 –14.4 to 0.5 9.4                                             (23)
    (23)

  • The 1442922F1 and 1442922F2 must be deployed as pairs at each end of the system. The 1442922F1 must be connected to the 1442922F2 at the other end of the fiber.
XFP 1442922F2 BVL3A1FD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 20 SM/Single 1270 TX /
1320 to 1340 RX
BIDI   –4.0 to 5.0 –14.4 to 0.5 9.4                                             (23)
    (23)

  • The 1442922F1 and 1442922F2 must be deployed as pairs at each end of the system. The 1442922F1 must be connected to the 1442922F2 at the other end of the fiber.
XFP 1442942F1 BVL3A1GD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 40 SM/Single 1330 TX /
1260 to 1280 RX
BIDI   0.0 to 5.0 –19.0 to –7.0 18 TA5K SM     ONE                                     (24)
    (24)

  • The 1442942F1 and 1442942F2 must be deployed as pairs at each end of the system. The 1442942F1 must be connected to the 1442942F2 at the other end of the fiber.
  • Compatible with Optical Networking Edge (ONE) Quad 10G OTN Transponder (TPR-10-4) module.
XFP 1442942F2 BVL3A1HD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 40 SM/Single 1270 TX /
1320 to 1340 RX
BIDI   0.0 to 5.0 –19.0 to –7.0 18 TA5K SM     ONE                                     (24)
    (24)

  • The 1442942F1 and 1442942F2 must be deployed as pairs at each end of the system. The 1442942F1 must be connected to the 1442942F2 at the other end of the fiber.
  • Compatible with Optical Networking Edge (ONE) Quad 10G OTN Transponder (TPR-10-4) module.
SFP 1442881F1 BVL3A13D_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1560.61 DWDM 21 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442881F2 BVL3A17D_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1559.79 DWDM 22 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442881F3 BVL3A18D_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1558.98 DWDM 23 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442881F4 BVL3A19D_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1558.17 DWDM 24 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442881F5 BVL3A2AD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1557.36 DWDM 25 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442881F6 BVL3A2BD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1556.55 DWDM 26 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442881F7 BVL3A2CD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1555.75 DWDM 27 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442881F8 BVL3A2DD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1554.94 DWDM 28 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442881F9 BVL3A2ED_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1554.13 DWDM 29 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442882F1 BVL3A2FD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1553.33 DWDM 30 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442882F2 BVL3A2GD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1552.52 DWDM 31 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442882F3 BVL3A2HD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1551.72 DWDM 32 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442882F4 BVL3A2JD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1550.92 DWDM 33 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442882F5 BVL3A2KD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1550.12 DWDM 34 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442882F6 BVL3A2LD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1549.32 DWDM 35 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442882F7 BVL3A2MD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1548.51 DWDM 36 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442882F8 BVL3A2ND_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1547.72 DWDM 37 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442882F9 BVL3A2PD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1546.92 DWDM 38 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442883F1 BVL3A2RD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1546.12 DWDM 39 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442883F2 BVL3A2SD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1545.32 DWDM 40 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442883F3 BVL3A2TD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1544.53 DWDM 41 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442883F4 BVL3A2UD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1543.73 DWDM 42 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442883F5 BVL3A2VD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1542.94 DWDM 43 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442883F6 BVL3A2WD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1542.14 DWDM 44 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442883F7 BVL3A2XD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1541.35 DWDM 45 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442883F8 BVL3A2YD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1540.56 DWDM 46 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442883F9 BVL3A2ZD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1539.77 DWDM 47 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442884F1 BVL3A20D_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1538.98 DWDM 48 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442884F2 BVL3A21D_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1538.19 DWDM 49 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442884F3 BVL3A22D_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1537.4 DWDM 50 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442884F4 BVL3A23D_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1536.61 DWDM 51 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442884F5 BVL3A24D_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1535.82 DWDM 52 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442884F6 BVL3A25D_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1535.04 DWDM 53 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442884F7 BVL3A26D_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1534.25 DWDM 54 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442884F8 BVL3A27D_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1533.47 DWDM 55 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442884F9 BVL3A28D_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1532.68 DWDM 56 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442885F1 BVL3A29D_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1531.9 DWDM 57 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442885F2 BVL3A3AD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1531.12 DWDM 58 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442885F3 BVL3A3BD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1530.33 DWDM 59 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442885F4 BVL3A3CD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1529.55 DWDM 60 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442885F5 BVL3A3DD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1563.86 DWDM 17 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442885F6 BVL3A3ED_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1563.05 DWDM 18 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442885F7 BVL3A3FD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1562.23 DWDM 19 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP 1442885F8 BVL3A3GD_ _ 3.125 Gpbs 70 SM/Dual 1561.42 DWDM 20 0.0 to 4.0 –28.0 to –7.0 28                                              
SFP+ 1200488F1C BVL3A59D_ _ 10 GigE 20 SM/Single 1270 TX / 1577 RX BIDI   2.5 to 8.0 –28.5 to –8.0                                       &nnbsp;       &nbsnbsp;
SFP+ 1442413F1 BVL3A6DD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 60 SM/Single 1330 TX / 1270 RX BIDI   0.0 to 5.0 –20.0 to –7.0 19                                              
SFP+ 1442413F2 BVL3A6ED_ _ 11.3 Gbps 60 SM/Single 1270 TX / 1330 RX BIDI   0.0 to 5.0 –20.0 to –7.0 19                                              
XFP 1442913F1 BVL3A6BD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 60 SM/Single 1270 TX / 1330 RX BIDI   0.0 to 5.0 –22.0 to –7.0 21                                              
XFP 1442913F2 BVL3A6CD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 60 SM/Single 1330 TX / 1270 RX BIDI   0.0 to 5.0 –22.0 to –7.0 21                                              
SFP+ 1442440F1 BVL3ARJD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 40 SM/Dual 1550     0.0 to 4.0 –15 to –1 13 TA5K SM     ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (31)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series (31)

  • The NetVanta 8424 Multi-Service Edge Switches support 10GE SFP+ interfaces.
SFP+ 1442480F1 BVL3ARLD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1550     0.0 to 4.0 –24 to –7 21       ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series                 (31)
    NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series (31)

  • The NetVanta 8424 Multi-Service Edge Switches support 10GE SFP+ interfaces.
SFP 1200480E1 IPU3AR1R_ _ 1000Base-SX 0.3 to 0.5 MM/Dual 850     –9.0 to – 2.5 –18.0 to 0                               NV1200 NV1531, NV1531P NV1534, NV1535, NV1544 NV1550 NV1600 ADTRAN 1748F      
SFP 1200481E1 IPU3AR2R_ _ 1000Base-LX 10 SM/Dual 1310     –9.5 to – 3.0 –21.0 to –3.0                                                
SFP 1200482G1   2.5 Gbps 0.07 to 0.8 MM/Dual 850     –9.0 to – 2.5 –15.0 to –3.0 (1.06 Gpbs)
–13.0 to –3.0 (2.15 Gpbs)
–12.0 to –3.0 (4.25 Gpbs)
                              NV1200   NV1534, NV1535, NV1544   NV1600       (26)
    Maximum Optical Distance Table (26)

    Data Rate OM3 MMF OM2 MMF OM1 MMF
    1.062 Gbps 860 550 300
    2.125 Gbps 500 300 150
    4.25 Gbps 380 150  70
SFP 1200483G1   2.5 Gbps 5 MM/Dual 1310     –5.0 to 0.0 –18.0 to 0.0                               NV1200   NV1534, NV1535, NV1544   NV1600        
SFP 1200485G1   1000Base-T 0.10 Copper                                         NV1200 NV1531, NV1531P NV1534, NV1535, NV1544 NV1550 NV1600 ADTRAN 1748F      
SFP 1442880F1   3.125 Gpbs 80 SM/Dual 1550     0.0 to 5.0 –25.0 to –9.0 24 TA5K SM   TA5K GigE ONE                   NetVanta 800 & 8000 Series             SDX2221-08/16    
SFP+ 1442480G1C BVL3ARKD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual 1550     0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0                                                
SFP+ 1442485F5 BVL3A34D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1563.86 DWDM 17 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442485F6 BVL3A35D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1563.05 DWDM 18 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442485F7 BVL3A36D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1562.23 DWDM 19 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442485F8 BVL3A37D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1561.42 DWDM 20 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442481F1 BVL3A3PD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1560.61 DWDM 21 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                         SDX 6312-4      
SFP+ 1442481F2 BVL3A38D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1559.79 DWDM 22 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                         SDX 6312-4      
SFP+ 1442481F3 BVL3A39D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1558.98 DWDM 23 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                         SDX 6312-4      
SFP+ 1442481F4 BVL3A4AD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1558.17 DWDM 24 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                         SDX 6312-4      
SFP+ 1442481F5 BVL3A4BD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1557.36 DWDM 25 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                         SDX 6312-4      
SFP+ 1442481F6 BVL3A4CD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1556.55 DWDM 26 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                         SDX 6312-4      
SFP+ 1442481F7 BVL3A4DD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1555.75 DWDM 27 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                         SDX 6312-4      
SFP+ 1442481F8 BVL3A4ED_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1554.94 DWDM 28 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                         SDX 6312-4      
SFP+ 1442481F9 BVL3A4FD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1554.13 DWDM 29 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                         SDX 6312-4      
SFP+ 1442482F1 BVL3A4GD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1553.33 DWDM 30 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442482F2 BVL3A4HD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1552.52 DWDM 31 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442482F3 BVL3A3TD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1551.72 DWDM 32 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442482F4 BVL3A4JD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1550.92 DWDM 33 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442482F5 BVL3A3RD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1550.12 DWDM 34 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442482F6 BVL3A3SD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1549.32 DWDM 35 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442482F7 BVL3A4KD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1548.51 DWDM 36 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442482F8 BVL3A4LD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1547.72 DWDM 37 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442482F9 BVL3A4MD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1546.92 DWDM 38 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442483F1 BVL3A4ND_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1546.12 DWDM 39 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442483F2 BVL3A4PD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1545.32 DWDM 40 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442483F3 BVL3A4RD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1544.53 DWDM 41 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442483F4 BVL3A4SD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1543.73 DWDM 42 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442483F5 BVL3A4TD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1542.94 DWDM 43 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442483F6 BVL3A4UD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1542.14 DWDM 44 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442483F7 BVL3A4VD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1541.35 DWDM 45 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442483F8 BVL3A4WD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1540.56 DWDM 46 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442483F9 BVL3A4XD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1539.77 DWDM 47 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442484F1 BVL3A4YD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1538.98 DWDM 48 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442484F2 BVL3A4ZD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1538.19 DWDM 49 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442484F3 BVL3A3ND_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1537.4 DWDM 50 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442484F4 BVL3A3UD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1536.61 DWDM 51 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442484F5 BVL3A3VD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1535.82 DWDM 52 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442484F6 BVL3A3WD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1535.04 DWDM 53 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442484F7 BVL3A3XD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1534.25 DWDM 54 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442484F8 BVL3A3YD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1533.47 DWDM 55 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442484F9 BVL3A3ZD_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1532.68 DWDM 56 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                              
SFP+ 1442485F1 BVL3A30D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1531.9 DWDM 57 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                         SDX 6312-4      
SFP+ 1442485F2 BVL3A31D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1531.12 DWDM 58 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                         SDX 6312-4      
SFP+ 1442485F3 BVL3A32D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1530.33 DWDM 59 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                         SDX 6312-4      
SFP+ 1442485F4 BVL3A33D_ _ 11.3 Gbps 70 / 80 SM/Dual 1529.55 DWDM 60 0.0 to 4.0 –23.0 to –7.0 20                                         SDX 6312-4      
SFP+ 1700485F1   10 GigE O.3 MM/Dual 850     –5.0 to –1.0 –11.0 to 0.5                                     NV1550          
SFP+ 1700486F1   10 GigE 10 SM/Dual 1310     –6.0 to 0.5 –14.4 to 0.5                                     NV1550          
SFP 1442310F1 BVL3A52D_ _ OC3 40 SM/Dual 1310     –5.0 to 0.0 –33.0 to –10.0   SM/SM2/SM5(1st Gen) TA5004 MSM TA5K GigE ONE                                      
QSFP+ 1445012F1C   40 Gbps 0.001 Copper                                                     SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP+ 1445012F2C   40 Gbps 0.002 Copper                                                     SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP+ 1445012F3C   40 Gbps 0.003 Copper                                                     SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP+ 1445012F5C   40 Gbps 0.005 Copper                                                     SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP+ 1445018F3C   40 Gbps 0.003 MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX                   &nnbsp;                               SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP+ 1445018F5C   40 Gbps 0.005 MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX                                                   SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
   
QSFP+ 1445018F10C   40 Gbps 0.01 MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX                                                   SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP+ 1445018F15C   40 Gbps 0.015 MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX                                                   SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
   
QSFP+ 1445018F20C   40 Gbps 0.02 MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX                                                   SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP+ 1445018F30C   40 Gbps 0.03 MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX                                                   SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP+ 1445018F50C   40 Gbps 0.05 MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX                                                   SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP+ 1445018F100C   40 Gbps 0.1 MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX                                                   SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP/SFP+ 1445018F4C   40 Gbps 0.003 MM/Single-Quad 850 TX/850 RX                                                   SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP+ 1445500F1C   40 Gbps 0.1 on OM3
0.15 on OM4
MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX     –7.6 to 2.4 2.5 to –9.5                                           SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP+ 1445500F2C   40 Gbps 10 SM/Single Lane - 1: 1270
Lane - 2: 1290
Lane - 3: 1310
Lane - 4: 1330
CWDM
  –4.0 to 2.0 2.3 to –9.5                                           SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP+ 1445502F2C   40 Gbps 0.3 on OM3 SM/Single 850 TX/850 RX     7.6 to 2.4 2.4 to –9.9                                           SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP28 1445010F1C   100 Gbps 0.001 Copper                                                     SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP28 1445010F2C   100 Gbps 0.002 Copper                                                     SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP28 1445010F3C   100 Gbps 0.003 Copper                                                     SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP28 1445010F5C   100 Gbps 0.005 Copper                                                     SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
   
QSFP28 1445019F3C   100 Gbps 0.003 MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX                                                   SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP28 1445019F10C   100 Gbps 0.01 MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX                                                   SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP28 1445019F15C   100 Gbps 0.015 MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX                                                   SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP28 1445019F20C   100 Gbps 0.02 MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX                                                   SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP28 1445019F30C   100 Gbps 0.03 MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX                                                   SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP28 1445019F50C   100 Gbps 0.05 MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX                                                   SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP28 1445019F100C   100 Gbps 0.1 MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX                                                   SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP28 1445510F1C   100 Gbps 0.1 on OM4 MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX     –5.0 t o 2.4 –11.0 to 2.4                                           SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP28 1445510F2C   100 Gbps 10 on 9/125 µm SMF SM/Dual Lane 1: 1295 TX/RX
Lane 2: 1300 TX/RX
Lane 3: 1304 TX/RX
Lane 4: 1309 TX/RX
LWDM/ LAN WDM   –4.3 to 4.5 –8.6 to 4.5                                           SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
QSFP28 1445515F1C   100 Gbps 0.3 on OM4 MM/Single 850 TX/850 RX     –9.1 t o 2.4 –11.0 to 2.4                                           SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
XFP 1442547F1C   10 Gbps 20 SM/Single 1490 TX / 1310 RX BIDI   2.0 to 5.0 –28.0 to –8.0                                           SDX 6310-16    
 SFP+ 1442301F1C   10.3 Gbps 0.03 on Cat 6a/7 with 10 GigE
0.1 on Cat 5e with 100/1000 Base-T
Copper             TA5K SM     ONE                                     (29)
    (29)

  • Compatible with the SM40 host module.
(30)
    (30)

  • Compatible with ETOS-10 host module.
SFP+ 1442312F1   2.488 Gbps (Optical)
10.3 Gbps (Electrical)

2

 

SM/Dual 1310 TX / 1310 RX     –8.0 to –3.0 –3.0 to –19.0         ONE                                     (30)
    (30)

  • Compatible with ETOS-10 host module.
SFP 1442316F1   DS3 0.137 Copper                   ONE                                     (30)
    (30)

  • Compatible with ETOS-10 host module.
SFP 1442318F1   OC3, OC12 15 SM/Dual 1310 TX / 1310 RX     –15.0 to –7.0 –28.0 to –8.0         ONE                                     (30)
    (30)

  • Compatible with ETOS-10 host module.
XFP 1442549F1C   10 Gbps

20

SM/Single 1596.34 TX / 1534 RX TWDM 1 5.0 to 8.0 –28.0 to –8.0                                           SDX 6310-16    
XFP 1442549F2C   10 Gbps

20

SM/Single 1597.19 TX / 1534 RX TWDM 2 5.0 to 8.0 –28.0 to –8.0                                           SDX 6310-16    
XFP 1442549F3C   10 Gbps

20

SM/Single 1598.04 TX / 1534 RX TWDM 3 5.0 to 8.0 –28.0 to –8.0                                           SDX 6310-16    
XFP 1442549F4C   10 Gbps

20

SM/Single 1598.89 TX / 1534 RX TWDM 4 5.0 to 8.0 –28.0 to –8.0                                           SDX 6310-16    
SFP 1442825F1   2.67 Gbps

80

SM/Single 1590 TX / 11490 RX BIDI –2.0 to 3.0 –28.0 to –7.0                                                
SFP 1442825F2   2.67 Gbps

80

SM/Single 1490 TX / 1590 RX BIDI –2.0 to 3.0 –28.0 to –7.0                                                
QSFP+ 1445502F4C   40 Gbps

10

SM/Ribbon (MPO/MTP) 1310 TX / 1310 RX –6.5 to 1.5 –12.6 to 2.3                                             TA5K SM200  
QSFP28 1445512F1C   100 Gbps

2

SM/Dual Lane -1: 1271
Lane -2: 1291
Lane -3: 1311
Lane -4: 1331
CWDM –6.5 to 2.5 –10.0 to 2.5                                             TA5K SM200  
SFP 1442311F1   OC12 40 SM/Dual 1310 TX / 1310 RX     –3.0 to 2.0 –8.0 to –27.0         ONE                                     (30)
    (30)

  • Compatible with ETOS-10 host module.
QSFP28 1445510F3C   100 Gbps 2 SM/Dual TX / RX
Lane -1: 1296
Lane -2: 1300
Lane -3: 1305
Lane -4: 1309
LWDM/ LAN WDM   –4.3 to 4.5 3.5 to –6.0                                           SDX 6310-16
SDX 8310-32
SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
XFP 1442548F2C   10 Gbps 20 SM/Single 1577 TX / 1270 RX BIDI   4.0 to 8.0 –28.0 to –7.0           TA5K GPON OLT                               SDX 6310-16    
SFP+ 1200488F2C   10 Gbps 20 SM/Single 1310 TX / 1490 RX BIDI   4.0 to 9.0 –8.0 to –28.5                                           SDX 602X
SDX 621X
   
SFP 1442536F1   GPON 20 SM/Single 1310 TX / 1490 RX GPON   0.5 to 5.0 –8.0 to –28.0 26                                         SDX2221-08/16    
SFP 1442535F3 BVL3AHFD_ _ GPON 20 SM/Single 1310 TX / 1490 RX GPON   0.5 to 5.0 –27.0 to –8.0 26         TA5K GPON OLT                                   (32)
    1442535F3 SFP ONU 2.5G/1.25G MAC GPON (32)

  • The 1442535F3 speed is auto-negotiated.
SFP+ 1442470F1   11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1271 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442470F2   11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1291 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442470F3   11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1311 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442470F4   11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1331 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442470F5   11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1351 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442470F6   11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1371 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442470F7   11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1391 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442470F8   11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1411 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442470F9   11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1431 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442470F10   11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1451 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442470F11   11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1471 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442470F12   11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1491 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442470F13   11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1511 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442470F14   11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1531 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442470F15   11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1551 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442470F16   11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1571 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442470F17   11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1591 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442470F18 11.3 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1611 TX /
1200 to 1620 RX
CWDM   0.0 to 5.0 -13.4 to +5.0 (11.3 Gbps)
–14.4 to +5.0 (10.3Gbps)
15.0 (±1)                                              
SFP+ 1442544F2 XGS-PON 20 SM/Single 1577 TX / 1270 RX XGS-PON   4.0 to 7.0 –7.0 to –28.0                                           SDX 6312-4      
SFP+ 1200488F3   XGS-PON 20 SM/Single 1270 TX / 1577 RX XGS-PON   4.0 to 9.0 –8.0 to –28.0                                           SDX2221-08/16    
SFP+ 1442543F2   XGS-PON 20 SM/Single XGS-PON 1577 TX / 1270 RX
      GPON 1490 TX / 1310 RX
XGS-PON, GPON   XGS-PON  4.0 to 7.0
      GPON  3.0 to 7.0
XGS-PON  –7.0 to –28.0
      GPON  –7.0 to –30.0
                                          SDX 6312-4    SDX 6320-16    
SFP+ 1442496F2C 11.3 Gbps 80 SM/Dual Tunable
1529.55 ~ 1563.86 TX /
1260 to 1600 RX
DWDM 17 to 60 –1.0 to 3.0 –23.0 to –7.0         ONE XTOS                                      
QSFP28 1445510F2   100 Gbps 10 SM/Dual TX / RX
Lane -1: 1296
Lane -2: 1300
Lane -3: 1305
Lane -4: 1309
LWDM/ LAN WDM   –4.3 to 4.5 –10.6 to 4.5                                                
SFP 1442541F1   GPON   SM/Single 1490 TX / 1310 RX GPON   4.6 to 10.0 –30.0 to –12.0 28         TA5K GPON OLT                               SDX 6010-16  SDX 6312-4    SDX 6320-16    
QSFP28 1445513F1   100 Gbps 30 SM/Dual Lane 1: 1295 TX/RX
Lane 2: 1300 TX/RX
Lane 3: 1304 TX/RX
Lane 4: 1309 TX/RX
LWDM/ LAN WDM   –2.9 to 4.5 –16.9 to –4.9                                           SDX 6010-16  SDX 6320-16  SDX 6312-4
SDX 8310-32  SDX 8310-32  SDX 8312-32
TA5K SM200  
SFP 14423005F1BA   1.25 Gbps 0.55 MM/Dual 850 TX / 815 RX     –9.0 to –3.0 –18.0 to –3.0   TA5K SM TA5004 MSM TA5K GigE         TA1100 TA1200                           TA5k SM200  
SFP 14423010F1BA   1.25 Gbps 10 SM/Dual 1310 TX / 1435 RX     –9.0 to –3.0 –21.0 to –3.0   TA5K SM TA5004 MSM TA5K GigE         TA1100 TA1200                           TA5k SM200  
SFP 14423020F1BA   1.25 Gbps 20 SM/Dual 1310 TX / 1435 RX     –8.0 to –2.0 –22.0 to –3.0   TA5K SM TA5004 MSM TA5K GigE         TA1100 TA1200                           TA5k SM200  
SFP 14423040F1BA   1.25 Gbps 40 SM/Dual 1310 TX / 1350 RX     –2.0 to 3.0 –24.0 to –3.0   TA5K SM TA5004 MSM TA5K GigE         TA1100 TA1200                           TA5k SM200